Las Vegas, Nevada
Expert acrylics at First Nailz in Las Vegas
Nail salon in Las Vegas.
Book online, or phone (702) 395-6622 before you visit.
Hours & Location
First Nailz
4990 W Craig Rd #9, Las Vegas, NV 89130, USA
- Mon 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Tuesday Closed
- Wed-Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Las Vegas
First Nailz offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Las Vegas. Located at 4990 W Craig Rd, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Call (702) 395-6622 to confirm availability or book an appointment.
- Open six days a week
- Located at 4990 W Craig Rd #9
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I’ve lived in Las Vegas for almost two years, and finding a truly great spot for a pedicure has been harder than expected. I had to leave a review because this place was exactly what I was looking for. The atmosphere was incredibly relaxing, and I genuinely enjoyed every minute of my pedicure. Usually I end up chatting the whole time with the nail tech — which is nice — but when I get a pedicure, I really just want…
★★★★★
Yenny i love your new spot! So beautiful and clean. Thanks for always making my nails look fabulous.
★★★★★
We called last minute to schedule an appointment for later that evening not expecting for them to have availability but they decided to squeeze my husband & I for a few hours from the call and was super pleased with the professionalism, treatment, and work. My husband kept raving about how amazing his pedicure was and how thorough the lady was getting all the extra skin. I love how my technician asked me questions…
Gallery
Recent work at First Nailz
Recent nail work from First Nailz in Las Vegas.
Services
Popular services at First Nailz
Popular services at First Nailz.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is First Nailz located?
First Nailz is located at 4990 W Craig Rd #9, Las Vegas, NV 89130.
What services does First Nailz offer?
First Nailz offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are First Nailz's hours?
First Nailz is open six days a week. Call (702) 395-6622 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (702) 395-6622
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 4990 W Craig Rd #9, Las Vegas, NV 89130, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps